Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 14, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 14, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 14, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America (AMC, Series Premiere)
  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Letterkenny (Hulu, Season 7 Premiere)
  • The Promised Life (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • The Time of Our Lives (Acorn TV, U.S. Series 2 Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel, Season 3 Premiere)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Show Offs (BYUtv)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Tricked (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • All American (The CW)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Private Lives of the Windsors (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • A Wedding and a Murder (Oxygen)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)
  • The X Factor UK (AXS TV, Season 16 Premiere)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Detroit Lions at Green Bay Packers (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way – Tell All Part 1 (TLC)
  • All Rise (CBS)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Below Deck (Bravo)
  • Black Lightning (The CW)
  • Cartel Crew (VH1)
  • The Deuce (HBO)
  • Drain the Oceans (National Geographic Channel)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • Someone You Thought You Knew (ID)
  • Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery Channel)
  • The Terror: Infamy (AMC, Season 2 Finale)
  • A Very Brady Renovation: Behind the Build (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Bluff City Law (NBC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Halloween Cake-Off (Food Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Lodge 49 (AMC, Season 2 Finale)
  • My Horror Story (Travel Channel)
  • POV: The Feeling of Being Watched (PBS)
  • Twisted Sisters (ID)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php