Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 19, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 19, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 19, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming November 19, 2021:

  • 90 Day: The Single Life (Discovery+)
  • Acapulco (Apple TV+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, 9/8 PM)
  • Blown Away: Christmas (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Candy Coated Christmas (Discovery+, Special)
  • COPS (FOX Nation, 9/8 PM)
  • Cowboy Bebop (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dhamaka (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dickinson (Apple TV+)
  • Dr. Brain (Apple TV+)
  • Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Everybody Loves Natti (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Extinct (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • From the Source (Discovery+, Special)
  • Good with Wood (Discovery+)
  • The Great (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Harriet the Spy (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Hellbound (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Home Sweet Home (Peacock)
  • Home Town: Ben’s Holiday Workshop (Discovery+, One-Hour Special)
  • Instant Influencer (YouTube, Season 2 Finale)
  • Invasion (Apple TV+)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • The Katie Button Project (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • King Richard (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Line (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Love Me Instead (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Maradona, Blessed Dream (Amazon)
  • The Mind Explained (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+, Season 2 Finale)
  • Oasis Knebworth 1996 (Paramount+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Pinkfong Wonderstar (YouTube)
  • Player vs. Player with Trevor Noah (The Roku Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Procession (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Shrink Next Door (Apple TV+)
  • Stath Lets Flats (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Swagger (Apple TV+)
  • Tick, Tick…Boom! (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Wheel of Time (Amazon, Series Premiere)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Vexed (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Stars of the Silver Screen: Jodie Foster (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)
  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel, Season 4 Finale)

11/10 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)

2/1 PM:

  • XPlay (G4TV’s Twitch and YouTube Channels, Series Premiere)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Junior)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)
  • Dungeons & Dragons Presents: Invitation to Party (G4TV’s Twitch and YouTube Channels, Series Premiere)
  • Power of Attorney: Don Worley (ID)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Boston Celtics (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Blumhouse Film Series (EPIX, Series Premiere)
  • Dancing Through the Snow (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dying for a Good Grade (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Last Cowboy (CMT)
  • Lost Tombs of the Maya (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Nantucket Noel (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Teen Titans Go!: A Doom Patrol Thanksgiving (Cartoon Network, Special)
  • The Wall (NBC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20: Escape from a House of Horror (ABC)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT, Season 16 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: San Francisco Symphony Reopening Night (PBS)
  • Lakefront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (DIY)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home: Holiday Extravaganza (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Day of the Dead (Syfy)
  • NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Phoenix Suns (ESPN)
  • The New York Times Presents: Malfunction – The Dressing Down of Janet Jackson (FX)
  • NHL: Colorado Avalanche vs. Seattle Kraken (ESPN+/Hulu)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 19 Finale)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Lady Gaga, Josh Gad, Nadiya Hussain, Will Smith, Rod Stewart (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php