Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 8, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 8, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 8, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 8, 2022:

  • 61st Street (AMC+)
  • Christina P: Mom Genes (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+)
  • Love in the Jungle (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • My Liberation Notes (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Our Blues (Netflix)

6/5 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Into the Blue (Discovery Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Saltwater Experience (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Motorhead Garage (MotorTrend)

11/10 AM:

  • Magnolia Workshops (Magnolia Network)
  • Tumbleweeds with Killer Mike (VICE, Season 1 Finale)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • MLB Sunday Leadoff: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox (NBC/Peacock, Series Premiere)
  • Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Duff: Ace of Taste (Food Network)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Carolina Hurricanes at Boston Bruins – Game 4 (ESPN)

3/2 PM:

  • USFL: Houston Gamblers at New Orleans Breakers (NBC)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Phoenix Suns vs. Dallas Mavericks – Game 4 (ESPN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Come Follow Up (BYUtv)
  • NHL Playoffs: Minnesota Wild at St. Louis Blues – Game 4 (TBS)

6/5 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • American Ninja Warrior: Women’s Championship (NBC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Exhumed (Oxygen, Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Making Good (BYUtv)
  • NHL Playoffs: Toronto Maple Leafs at Tampa Bay Lightning – Game 4 (TBS)
  • Sunday Night Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs (ESPN)
  • Yellowstone Romance (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Duncanville (FOX)
  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • Air Warriors (Smithsonian Channel, Season 9 Premiere)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 11 Finale)
  • The Equalizer (CBS)
  • Exhumed (Oxygen)
  • Gaslit (Starz)
  • Highway Thru Hell (Weather Channel)
  • Home Town Kickstart Presented by People (HGTV)
  • The Lost Colony of Roanoke: New Evidence (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Naked & Afraid XL (Discovery Channel)
  • NBA Playoffs: Miami Heat vs. Philadelphia 76ers – Game 4 (TNT)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Saints & Sinners (Bounce TV)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • VICE (Showtime)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)
  • WWE Special (Peacock)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Great North (FOX)
  • I Love That for You (Showtime)

9/8 PM:

  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Andre the Giant (Reelz)
  • Billy the Kid (EPIX)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Building Roots (HGTV)
  • Evil Lives Here: Shadows of Death (ID)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • The First Lady (Showtime)
  • The Food That Build America (History Channel)
  • Heavy Rescue: 401 (Weather Channel)
  • Love Match Atlanta (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Ridley Road (PBS)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Tampa (Nat Geo Wild, Season 3 Finale)
  • Someone They Knew… with Tamron Hall (Court TV)
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Worst Cooks in America: That’s So ’90s (Food Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • 61st Street (AMC)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Eddie Guerrero (Reelz)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Barry (HBO)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel)
  • The Fast History Of (History Channel)
  • Kandi & the Gang (Bravo, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
  • NHL Playoffs: Edmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings – Game 4 (TBS)
  • Nomad with Carlton McCoy (CNN)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Sex & Murder (HLN)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Welcome Home Nikki Glaser? (E!)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Baby (HBO)
  • The Fast History Of (History Channel)
  • Inside Eats with Rhett & Link (Food Network)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Pillow Talk (TLC)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Rich & Shameless (TNT)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Ziwe (Showtime)

G COOPER

Sunday 8th of May 2022

I DID NOT SEE THE PBA BOWLING LIVE SEMIFINAL ON FOX AT 1 P.M. EASTERN NOR THE REPEAT OF SAME ON FOX SPORTS 1 AT 9:30 P.M. EASTERN - DID I MISS THEM?

css.php