Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 7, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 7, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 7, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Top Wing (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • DuckTales (Disney Channel)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Big Hero 6: The Series (Disney Channel)

5/4 PM:

  • State of the Union (Sundance Now)

5:10/4:10 PM:

  • State of the Union (Sundance Now)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather: Foreigner (AXS TV)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: Drilling Down (History Channel)
  • The Flash (The CW)
  • Foster (HBO, Two-Hour Special)
  • Intervention (A&E)
  • Masterchef Junior (FOX)
  • NBA Playoffs: Philadelphia 76ers at Toronto Raptors (TNT)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • The Village (NBC)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Kids Are Alright (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • The 100 (The CW)
  • Bless This Mess (ABC, Special Time)
  • Bong Appetit (Viceland)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Curse of Civil War Gold (History Channel, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Games People Play (BET)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Little People, Big World (TLC)
  • Mental Samurai (FOX)
  • Never Say Goodbye (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV)
  • Secrets of the Lost (Science Channel)
  • The Voice (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV, Season 2 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 1969 (ABC)
  • 7 Little Johnstons (TLC)
  • Backroad Bounty (FYI)
  • Bite Club (Food Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Fosse/Verdon (FX)
  • Frontline: Trump’s Trade War (PBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Kids Behind Bars: Life or Parole (A&E)
  • Ladies Night (BET)
  • Lost Gold of World War II (History Channel)
  • Miz & Mrs. (USA Network)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel)
  • State of the Union (Sundance TV)
  • Texicanas (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • True Conviction (ID)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)
  • You Me Her (Audience)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Growing Up Chrisley (USA Network)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)
  • The Last O.G. (TBS)
  • NBA Playoffs: Portland Trailblazers at Denver Nuggets (TNT)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Topher Grace, Angela Kinsey, Joshua Snyder (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Ana Gasteyer, Emily Spivey, Rachel Dratch, and Paula Pell (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php