Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 3, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 3, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 3, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 3, 2022:

  • The Girl From Plainville (Hulu, Season 1 Finale)
  • Hold Your Breath: The Ice Dive (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Showtime 1958 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Ultimate Fighter (ESPN+, Season 30 Premiere, 9/8 PM)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • UK PD (BBC America, 6 Back-to-Back New Episodes)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • We Baby Bears (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Deadliest Catch: On Deck (Discovery Channel)
  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics – Game 2 (TNT)
  • NHL Playoffs: Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers – Game 1 (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • NHL Playoffs: Washington Capitals at Florida Panthers – Game 1 (ESPN2)

8/7 PM:

  • Beyond the Unknown (Travel Channel)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: Drilling Down (History Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • Holey Moley (ABC, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1, Season 17 Finale)
  • The Real Housewives of New Jersey: Reunion, Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • The Resident (Fox)
  • Superman & Lois (The CW)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network)
  • Young Rock (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Mr. Mayor (NBC)
  • A Year in Music: 1978 (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • 7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 11 Finale)
  • American Experience: Flood in the Desert (PBS)
  • Body Cam (ID)
  • The Chase (ABC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Craftsman (Magnolia Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Curse of Oak Island (History Channel, Season 9 Finale)
  • Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (Discovery Channel)
  • Gangsters: America’s Most Evil (Reelz, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Help! I’m in a Secret Relationship! (MTV)
  • Name That Tune (Fox)
  • Naomi (The CW)
  • Primal Survivor: Escape the Amazon (National Geographic Channel)
  • Spring Awakening: Those You’ve Known (HBO, Special)
  • This Is Us (NBC)
  • Unsellable Houses (HGTV)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Golden State Warriors vs. Memphis Grizzlies – Game 2 (TNT)
  • NHL Playoffs: Nashville Predators at Colorado Avalanche – Game 1 (ESPN)

10/9 PM:

  • Big Restaurant Bet (Food Network)
  • Doubling Down with the Derricos (TLC)
  • Frontline: The Power of Big Oil – Part 3 (PBS)
  • Full Custom Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Gangsters: America’s Most Evil (Reelz)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • NHL Playoffs: Dallas Stars at Calgary Flames – Game 1 (ESPN2)
  • Primal Survivor (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Secrets of Skinwalker Ranch (History Channel, Season 3 Premiere)
  • True Conviction (ID, Season 4 Finale)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Who Do You Believe? (ABC, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php