Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 3, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 3, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 3, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • StarTalk: Patricia Cornwell (National Geographic Channel)

3/2 AM:

  • All in My Family (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Alles ist Gut (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Cupcake & Dino: General Services (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Dead to Me (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Despite Everything (aka A Pesar de Todo) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Flinch (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • The Last Summer (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Suspiria (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • True & the Rainbow Kingdom: Mushroom Town (Netflix, Special)
  • Tuca & Bertie (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Undercover (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Doom Patrol (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • Crashletes (Nickelodeon)
  • NHL Playoffs: New York Islanders at Carolina Hurricanes (NBCSN)

8/7 PM:

  • At the Heart of Gold: Inside the USA Gymnastics Scandal (HBO, Special)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • A Mother on the Edge (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics (ESPN)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Screentime: Diane Sawyer Reporting (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Animal Cribs (Animal Planet, Season 2 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Emilio & Gloria Estefan: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song (PBS, Special)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Proven Innocent (FOX)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues (NBCSN)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Portals to Hell (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)
  • Welcome to the Wayne (Nicktoons, Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Denver Nuggets at Portland Trailblazers (ESPN)
  • Welcome to the Wayne (Nicktoons)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: FIFA 19 (TBS)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • The New Negroes with Baron Vaughn and Open Mike Eagle (Comedy Central)
  • Wyatt Cenac’s Problem Areas (HBO)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • In Plain Sight (ID)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php