Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 28, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 28, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 28, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 28, 2021:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After (Discovery+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Big Shot (Disney+)
  • The Birch (Facebook, Season 2 Finale)
  • Cruella (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere/Premier Access Required)
  • Dog Gone Trouble (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend.com)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Discovery+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • The Kominsky Method (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Launchpad (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Lucifer (Netflix, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
  • The Mosquito Coast (Apple TV+)
  • Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet (Apple TV+)
  • Panic (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Parot (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Plan B (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • Top Gear America (MotorTrend.com)
  • Trying (Apple TV+)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Star Tunez (Ovation)

6/5 AM:

  • Gordon’s Great Escape (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Gordon’s Great Escape (Ovation, Season 2 Finale)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon, Season 8 Premiere)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • NBA Playoffs: New York Knicks at Atlanta Hawks – Game 3 (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)
  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Evil Stepmom (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC)
  • Nick’s Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon, Special)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • NBA Playoffs: Brooklyn Nets at Boston Celtics – Game 3 (ABC)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Inside the Met (PBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • Pause with Sam Jay (HBO)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas Mavericks – Game 3 (ESPN)
  • The Shop: Lebron James, Jay-Z, Bad Bunny, Nneka Ogwumike, Maverick Carter, Paul Rivera (HBO)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TNT, Special Night and Time)
  • Black Love (OWN)
  • Lavell Crawford: The Comedy Vaccine (Showtime, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • One Voice: The Songs We Share – Broadway (PBS, Special)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • One Voice: The Songs We Share – The Sacred (PBS)

11/10 PM:

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO, Season 2 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php