Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 21, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 21, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 21, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Abyss (Netflix)
  • Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Mega Man: Fully Charged (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC, Season 3 Finale)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather (AXS TV)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • Intervention (A&E)
  • Masterchef Junior (FOX)
  • NCIS (CBS, Season 16 Finale)
  • NHL Playoffs: San Jose Sharks at St. Louis Blues (NBCSN)
  • The Village (NBC, Season 1 Finale)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Kids Are Alright (ABC, Season 1 Finale)
  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Toronto Raptors (TNT)

9/8 PM:

  • The 100 (The CW)
  • Black-ish (ABC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Blood & Treasure (CBS, Two-Hour Series Premiere/Special Time)
  • Bong Appetit (Viceland)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Curse of Civil War Gold (History Channel)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • Diabolical (ID, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Executed with Deborah Norville (Reelz, Series Premiere)
  • Games People Play (BET)
  • Good Bones (HGTV)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
  • Little People, Big World (TLC)
  • Mental Samurai (FOX, Season 1 Finale)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Secrets of the Lost (Science Channel)
  • The Voice (NBC, Two-Hour Season 16 Finale)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Bless This Mess (ABC, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 1969 (ABC)
  • 7 Little Johnstons (TLC, Season 6 Finale)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Bite Club (Food Network)
  • Cabin Truckers (FYI)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Fosse/Verdon (FX)
  • Frontline: Supreme Revenge (PBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Kids Behind Bars: Life or Parole (A&E)
  • Ladies Night (BET)
  • Miz & Mrs. (USA Network, Season 1.5 Finale)
  • Paid Off with Michael Torpey (truTV, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel)
  • Texicanas (Bravo)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central, Season 11.0 Finale)
  • True Conviction (ID)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)
  • You Me Her (Audience)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Cabin Truckers (FYI)
  • Growing Up Chrisley (USA Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central, Season 3.0 Finale)
  • The Last O.G. (TBS)

11/10 PM:

  • Backroad Bounty (FYI)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Camille Grammer (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php