Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 20, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 20, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 20, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • The Jellies! (Adult Swim, Season 2 Premiere)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • The Jellies! (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Abyss (Netflix)
  • L.A.’s Finest (Spectrum)
  • Prince of Peoria (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Mega Man: Fully Charged (Cartoon Network)

5/4 PM:

  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • The Bachelorette (ABC)
  • Beat Shazam (FOX, Season 3 Premiere)
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Season 4 Finale)
  • In Ice Cold Blood (Oxygen)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (VH1)
  • Paranormal 911 (Travel Channel, Special Time/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Private Lives of the Monarchs (Smithsonian Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Show Offs (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Tricked (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Best Baker in America (Food Network)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel)
  • Buried in the Backyard (Oxygen)
  • Chernobyl (HBO)
  • The Code (CBS)
  • Driven: Oklahoma State Cowboys (Golf Channel)
  • Jeffrey Dahmer: Killer Cannibal – Zombie Experiments (Reelz, Special)
  • Kevin Hart’s Laugh Out Loud (Bounce TV)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • NBA Playoffs: Golden State Warriors at Portland Trail Blazers (ESPN)
  • Norman Mineta and His Legacy: An American Story (PBS, Special)
  • Paranormal 911 (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Pool Kings (DIY)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • Teen Mom 2: Reunion Part 1 (MTV)
  • TI & Tiny: Friends and Family Hustle (VH1)
  • Vanderpump Rules: Reunion Part 3 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • American Dad (TBS)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • Diesel Brothers (Discovery Channel)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • The Enemy Within (NBC, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Fix (ABC, Series Finale)
  • Food: Fact or Fiction? (Cooking Channel)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Independent Lens: Wrestle (PBS)
  • The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019 (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Say Yes to the Nest (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Summer House (Bravo)
  • Teen Mom: Young Moms Club (MTV)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • Gentleman Jack (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Teen Mom: Young Moms Club (MTV)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Jessica Alba and Gabrielle Union (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php