Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 2, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 2, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 2, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
  • The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Miffy’s Adventures Big and Small (Nick Jr.)

7:40/6:40 AM:

  • Miffy’s Adventures Big and Small (Nick Jr.)

7:50/6:50 AM:

  • Miffy’s Adventures Big and Small (Nick Jr.)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)
  • NHL Playoffs: Boston Bruins at Columbus Blue Jackets (NBCSN)

8/7 PM:

  • 2019 Miss USA (FOX, Two-Hour Special)
  • The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
  • Double Shot at Love with DJ Pauly D & Vinny (MTV)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • iZombie (The CW, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Live PD: Overtime (A&E)
  • Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger (Freeform)
  • NBA Playoffs: Toronto Raptors at Philadelphia 76ers (ESPN)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Superstore (NBC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • A.P. Bio (NBC)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • Braxton Family Values (WE)
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
  • Expecting (UP)
  • Flip or Flop Vegas (HGTV)
  • In the Dark (The CW)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
  • Live PD: Wanted (A&E)
  • Mom (CBS)
  • Murder Chose Me (ID, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Science Channel)
  • Project Runway (Bravo)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Top Gear (BBC America)
  • Wife Swap (Paramount Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Abby’s (NBC)
  • Expecting (UP)
  • Flip or Flop Vegas (HGTV)
  • Life in Pieces (CBS)

10/9 PM:

  • The American Farm (History Channel)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Better Things (FX)
  • The Face of Evil (ID)
  • For the People (ABC)
  • Ghost Bait (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Hustle & Soul (WE)
  • Impractical Jokers (truTV)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Little Women: LA (Lifetime)
  • NASA’s Unexplained Files (Science Channel)
  • NHL Playoffs: San Jose Sharks at Colorado Avalanche (NBCSN)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • The Untold Story (A&E, Special Time)

10:25/9:25 PM:

  • Thursday Night Darts (BBC America)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Ghost Bait (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
  • Tacoma FD (truTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Michael Ealy (E!)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Impractical Jokers: After Party (truTV)
  • StarTalk: Weird Al Yankovic (National Geographic Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Charlize Theron and Seth Rogen (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php