Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 19, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 19, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 19, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 19, 2022:

  • A La Carte (ALLBLK)
  • Angelyne (Peacock, Limited Series Premiere)
  • Bang Bang Baby (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Below Deck Down Under (Peacock)
  • The Boss Baby: Back in the Crib (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Bruh (BET+)
  • Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky (Peacock, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Fear the Walking Dead Episode Diaries (AMC+)
  • The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
  • The Found Footage Phenomenon (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The G Word with Adam Conover (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures: House Calls (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Girls5eva (Peacock)
  • Green Mothers’ Club (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Hacks (HBO Max)
  • The Hall: Honoring the Greats of Stand-Up (Netflix, Special)
  • Halo (Paramount+, Season 1 Finale)
  • In the Vault (Crackle, Series Premiere)
  • Insiders (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Ipcress File (Sundance Now/AMC+, Series Premiere)
  • The Kardashians (Hulu)
  • Kingdom Business (BET+, Series Premiere)
  • Legendary (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Made for Love (HBO Max, Season 2 Finale)
  • The Offer (Paramount+)
  • A Perfect Pairing (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Photographer: Murder in Pinamar (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Rodrigo Sant’anna: I’m Here, I’m Queer! (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Roku Recommends (The Roku Channel, 7/6 PM)
  • Rust Valley Restorers (MotorTrend App)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • The Staircase (HBO Max)
  • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
  • Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
  • Undiscovered: Edgewood (Discovery+, Special)
  • Young Justice (HBO Max)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Rich & Shameless (TNT)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Mecum Auto Auctions: Muscle Cars and More – Indianapolis (MotorTrend)

2/1 PM:

  • Chef Boot Camp (Food Network)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Danger Force (Nickelodeon)
  • Impact in 60 (AXS TV)
  • NHL Playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at Florida Panthers – Game 2 (TNT)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Side Hustle (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Ex on the Beach (MTV)
  • Heartland (UP, Season 15 Premiere)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Law & Order (NBC, Season 21 Finale)
  • MasterChef Junior (FOX)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Discovery Channel)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Station 19 (ABC, Season 5 Finale)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 5 Finale)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Boston Celtics vs. Miami Heat – Game 2 (ESPN)
  • United States of Al (CBS, Series Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • How We Roll (CBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC, Season 23 Finale)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Rat in the Kitchen (TBS)
  • Siesta Key (MTV)
  • Swamp People (History Channel, Season 13 Finale)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Welcome to Flatch (FOX)
  • Windy City Rehab (HGTV)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How We Roll (CBS, Series Finale)
  • It’s Pony (Nicktoons)
  • NHL Playoffs: St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche – Game 2 (TNT)

10/9 PM:

  • Atlanta (FX, Season 3 Finale)
  • Barrett-Jackson Revved Up (FYI)
  • Big Sky (ABC, Season 2 Finale)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Commit or Quit with Judge Lynn Toler (WE)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Interrogation Raw (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC, Season 2 Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)
css.php