Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 16, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 16, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 16, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Good Fight (CBS All Access, Season 3 Finale)
  • Good Sam (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)

10/9 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • DuckTales (Disney Channel)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Big Hero 6: The Series (Disney Channel)

8/7 PM:

  • The Big Bang Theory (CBS, One-Hour Series Finale)
  • Double Shot at Love with DJ Pauly D & Vinny (MTV)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 15 Finale)
  • iZombie (The CW)
  • Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger (Freeform)
  • NHL Playoffs: Boston Bruins at Carolina Hurricanes (NBCSN)
  • Paradise Hotel (FOX)
  • Superstore (NBC, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • The Very Very Best of the 70s: Action TV Shows (AXS TV, Special)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Superstore (NBC, Season 4 Finale/Special Time)

9/8 PM:

  • Braxton Family Values (WE)
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Expecting (UP)
  • How Far Is Tattoo Far?: Top 10 Cringe-Worthy Tattoos (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Impractical Jokers (truTV)
  • In the Dark (The CW)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
  • Murder Chose Me (ID)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Science Channel)
  • NBA Playoffs: Portland Trailblazers at Golden State Warriors (ESPN)
  • Project Runway (Bravo)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Station 19 (ABC, Season 2 Finale)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Top Gear (BBC America)
  • The Untold Story (A&E)
  • Wife Swap (Paramount Network)
  • Working the Room (FYI)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 2 Finale/Special Time)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Big Bang Theory: Unraveling the Mystery – A Big Bang Farewell (CBS, Special)
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
  • Expecting: Baby Update (UP)
  • Tacoma FD (truTV)

10/9 PM:

  • The American Farm (History Channel)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Better Things (FX, Season 3 Finale)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • The Face of Evil (ID)
  • For the People (ABC, Series Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Hustle & Soul (WE)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC, Season 20 Finale)
  • Little Women: LA (Lifetime)
  • NASA’s Unexplained Files (Science Channel)
  • Paid Off with Michael Torpey (truTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 2 Finale)
  • State of the Union (Sundance TV)

10:25/9:25 PM:

  • Thursday Night Darts (BBC America)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Klepper (Comedy Central)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight (E!, Series Finale)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • StarTalk: Christiane Amanpour (National Geographic Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Rachael Ray and Bill Hader (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php