Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 12, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 12, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 12, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 12, 2022:

  • A La Carte (ALLBLK, Series Premiere)
  • Below Deck Down Under (Peacock)
  • Bruh (BET+, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Candy (Hulu)
  • Eurovision Song Contest (Peacock, 3/2 PM)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+)
  • The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)
  • The Garcias (HBO Max, Season 1 Finale)
  • Girls5eva (Peacock)
  • Green Mothers’ Club (Netflix)
  • Hacks (HBO Max, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Halo (Paramount+)
  • Jailhouse Redemption (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Kardashians (Hulu)
  • Made for Love (HBO Max)
  • Maverix (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Offer (Paramount+)
  • Queen Stars Brazil (HBO Max)
  • Roku Recommends (The Roku Channel, 7/6 PM)
  • Ruthless (BET+)
  • The Sadness (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Savage Beauty (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • The Staircase (HBO Max)
  • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
  • Under the Banner of Heaven (FX on Hulu)
  • Who’s By Your Side (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Young Justice (HBO Max)

2/1 PM:

  • Chef Boot Camp (Food Network)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Danger Force (Nickelodeon)
  • Impact in 60 (AXS TV)
  • NBA Playoffs: Miami Heat vs. Philadelphia 76ers – Game 6 (ESPN)
  • NHL Playoffs: Carolina Hurricanes at Boston Bruins – Game 6 (TNT)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • NHL Playoffs: Toronto Maple Leafs at Tampa Bay Lightning – Game 6 (TBS)
  • Side Hustle (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Ex on the Beach (MTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Law & Order (NBC)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Discovery Channel)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • United States of Al (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • How We Roll (CBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes/Special Time)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)
  • MasterChef Junior (FOX)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Siesta Key (MTV)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Welcome to Flatch (FOX)
  • Windy City Rehab (HGTV)

9:15/8:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How We Roll (CBS)
  • It’s Pony (Nicktoons)
  • NBA Playoffs: Phoenix Suns vs. Dallas Mavericks – Game 6 (ESPN)
  • NHL Playoffs: Minnesota Wild at St. Louis Blues – Game 6 (TNT)

10/9 PM:

  • Atlanta (FX)
  • Barrett-Jackson Revved Up (FYI)
  • Big Sky (ABC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Commit or Quit with Judge Lynn Toler (WE, Series Premiere)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
  • NHL Playoffs: Edmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings – Game 6 (TBS)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php