Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 10, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 10, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 10, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 10, 2022:

  • Candy (Hulu)
  • Never Seen Again (Paramount+, Series Premiere)
  • The Ultimate Fighter (ESPN+, 9/8 PM)
  • Workin’ Moms (Netflix, Season 6 Premiere)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • UK PD (BBC America, 5 Back-to-Back New Episodes)

3/2 AM:

  • The Village (Ovation, U.S. Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

4:30/3:30 AM:

  • The Village (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

8:20/7:20 AM:

  • Bing (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go (Cartoon Network)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Deadliest Catch: On Deck (Discovery Channel)
  • NHL Playoffs: Boston Bruins at Carolina Hurricanes – Game 5 (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • NBA Playoffs: Philadelphia 76ers vs. Miami Heat – Game 5 (TNT)
  • NHL Playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at Toronto Maple Leafs – Game 5 (ESPN2)

8/7 PM:

  • Beyond the Unknown (Travel Channel)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: Drilling Down (History Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Holey Moley (ABC)
  • Naomi (The CW, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Real Housewives of New Jersey: Reunion, Part 2 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network)
  • Young Rock (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Mr. Mayor (NBC)
  • A Year in Music: 2014 (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • American Masters: Waterman – Duke: Ambassador of Aloha (PBS)
  • Becoming Annika (Golf Channel, Special)
  • Body Cam (ID)
  • The Chase (ABC)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Deadliest Catch: Bloodline (Discovery Channel)
  • FBI: International (CBS)
  • Gangsters: America’s Most Evil (Reelz)
  • Help! I’m in a Secret Relationship! (MTV)
  • Name That Tune (FOX)
  • Naomi (The CW, Season 1 Finale)
  • Primal Survivor: Escape the Amazon (National Geographic Channel)
  • Restoring Galveston (Magnolia Network, Season 4 Premiere)
  • The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (History Channel)
  • This Is Us (NBC)
  • Unsellable Houses (HGTV)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: St. Louis Blues at Minnesota Wild – Game 5 (ESPN)

10/9 PM:

  • Big Restaurant Bet (Food Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • Doubling Down with the Derricos (TLC, Season 3 Finale)
  • FBI: Most Wanted (CBS)
  • Full Custom Garage (MotorTrend)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Lost Gold of the Aztecs (History Channel)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • NBA Playoffs: Dallas Mavericks vs. Phoenix Suns – Game 5 (TNT)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • NHL Playoffs: Los Angeles Kings at Edmonton Oilers – Game 5 (ESPN2)
  • Primal Survivor (National Geographic Channel)
  • Who Do You Believe? (ABC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Beyond the Canvas: Art, All Around Us (PBS, Special)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php