Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 1, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 1, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 1, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 1, 2022:

  • 61st Street (AMC+)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+)
  • Kelsey Grammer’s Historic Battles for America (Fox Nation, Series Premiere)
  • My Liberation Notes (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Our Blues (Netflix)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Shenmue the Animation (Adult Swim, Season 1 Finale)

5/4 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Into the Blue (Discovery Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Saltwater Experience (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Motorhead Garage (MotorTrend)

10/9 AM:

  • JoJo & Gran Gran (Nick Jr.)

10:15/9:15 AM:

  • JoJo & Gran Gran (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Magnolia Workshops (Magnolia Network)
  • Tumbleweeds with Killer Mike (Vice)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Duff: Ace of Taste (Food Network)

1 PM/Noon:

  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics – Game 1 (ABC)

2:30/1:30 PM:

  • USFL: Pittsburgh Maulers at Michigan Panthers (USA Network)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Golden State Warriors vs. Memphis Grizzlies – Game 1 (ABC)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Come Follow Up (BYUtv)

6/5 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Aloha with Love (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Final Moments (Oxygen)
  • Making Good (BYUtv)
  • Sunday Night Baseball: Philadelphia Phillies vs. New York Mets (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Duncanville (Fox, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS)
  • The Color of Care (Smithsonian Channel, 90-Minute Special)
  • Final Moments (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)
  • Gaslit (Starz)
  • Highway Thru Hell (Weather Channel)
  • Home Town Kickstart Presented by People (HGTV)
  • Lost Cities of the Jungle (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • The Love Boat: Happily Ever After (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • Naked & Afraid XL (Discovery Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo, Season 14 Premiere)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv, Season 9 Finale)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Saints & Sinners (Bounce TV)
  • The Simpsons (Fox)
  • USFL: New Jersey Generals at Philadelphia Stars (Peacock)
  • Vice (Showtime, Season 3 Premiere)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Great North (Fox)
  • I Love That for You (Showtime, Series Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • Billy the Kid (Epix)
  • Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
  • Building Roots (HGTV)
  • Evil Lives Here: Shadows of Death (ID)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • The First Lady (Showtime)
  • The Food That Built America (History Channel)
  • Heavy Rescue: 401 (Weather Channel)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Outlander (Starz, Season 6 Finale)
  • Ridley Road (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Tampa (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Someone They Knew… with Tamron Hall (Court TV)
  • Stalker (TV One, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO)
  • Worst Cooks in America: That’s So ’90s (Food Network)

9:15/8:15 PM:

  • Kandi & the Gang (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (Fox)

10/9 PM:

  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Ricardo Montalban (Reelz)
  • Barry (HBO)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel)
  • The Fast History Of (History Channel, Series Premiere)
  • The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
  • Nomad with Carlton McCoy (CNN, Series Premiere)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Sex & Murder (HLN)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Weakest Link (NBC)
  • Welcome Home Nikki Glaser? (E!, Series Premiere)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • 61st Street (AMC)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Baby (HBO)
  • The Fast History Of (History Channel)
  • Inside Eats with Rhett & Link (Food Network)
  • Welcome Home Nikki Glaser? (E!)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Pillow Talk (TLC)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Ziwe (Showtime, Season 2 Premiere)
css.php