Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 1, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 1, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 1, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Act (Hulu, Season 1 Finale)
  • Knock Down the House (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Munafik 2 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

7/6 PM:

  • Liberation Heroes: The Last Eyewitnesses (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • NHL Playoffs: New York Islanders at Carolina Hurricanes (NBCSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • 2019 Billboard Music Awards (NBC, Three-Hour Special)
  • Empire (FOX)
  • The Goldbergs (ABC)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • My 600-lb Life (TLC)
  • Nature: American Spring Live: Connections (PBS)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (Freeform)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Survivor (CBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Battle of the Ages (BYUtv)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO)
  • Schooled (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
  • Black Ink Crew (VH1)
  • Buying and Selling (HGTV)
  • The Challenge (MTV)
  • Dark Side of the Ring (Viceland)
  • Dinner Takes All (BYUtv)
  • Expedition Unknown (Discovery Channel)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Gone (WGN)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Impossible Engineering (Science Channel, Season 6 Premiere)
  • In Search of Monsters (Travel Channel)
  • Jane the Virgin (The CW)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Modern Family (ABC)
  • NBA Playoffs: Portland Trailblazers at Denver Nuggets (TNT)
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
  • Salvage Dawgs (DIY)
  • See No Evil (ID)
  • Star (FOX)
  • Wheeler Dealers (Motor Trend)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: St. Louis Blues at Dallas Stars (NBCSN)
  • Single Parents (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • Best Room Wins (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World (PBS)
  • Brockmire (IFC)
  • Happy! (Syfy)
  • Homicide City (ID)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)
  • Mummies Unwrapped (Discovery Channel)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • SEAL Team (CBS)
  • Skyscrapers: Engineering the Future (Science Channel)
  • What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
  • Whiskey Cavalier (ABC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Boise Boys (HGTV)
  • Busy Tonight: Emma Roberts (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • The Last 24 (ID)
  • Live Rescue: Rewind (A&E)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Tinsley Mortimer and June Diane Raphael (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php