Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 9, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 9, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 9, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • The Eric Andre Show: Krft Punk’s Political Party (Adult Swim, Special)

3/2 AM:

  • Romance is a Bonus Book (Netflix)

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)
  • Milo Murphy’s Law (Disney Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Beyblade: Burst (Disney XD)
  • DuckTales (Disney Channel)
  • Power Rangers: Beast Morphers (Nickelodeon)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Big City Greens (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series (Disney XD)
  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)
  • Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy (DFC)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)

10/9 AM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Collar of Duty (BYUtv)
  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Hanazuki: Full of Treasures (DFC)

6/5 PM:

  • Cold Justice (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
  • Henry Louis Gates, Jr.: Uncovering America (PBS, Special)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Love Under the Rainbow (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • NBA Saturday Primetime on ABC: NBA Countdown (ABC)
  • Premiere Boxing Champions Special: Shawn Porter vs. Yordenis Ugas (FOX, Special)
  • Ransom (CBS)
  • Say Yes to the Dress (TLC, Season 17 Finale)
  • Suburban Swingers Club (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Cousins for Life (Nickelodeon)
  • NBA Saturday Primetime on ABC: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • Auto/Biography (Motor Trend)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Drag Me Down the Aisle (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, Season 16 Premiere)
  • Heart of Darkness (ID)
  • I Lived with a Killer (Reelz, New Time Slot)
  • The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Iyanla: Fix My Life (OWN)
  • Knight Squad (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Philly Revival (DIY, Season 1 Finale)
  • Pit Bulls & Parolees (Animal Planet)

10/9 PM:

  • 2019 Spring Fever Preview Special (Hallmark Channel, Special)
  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Family or Fiance (OWN, Series Premiere)
  • House Hunters Renovation (HGTV)
  • Your Worst Nightmare (ID, Season 5 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • Mom & Me (HGTV)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Mom & Me (HGTV)
  • Saturday Night Live: Idris Elba/Khalid (NBC)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php