Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 28, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 28, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 28, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Ainori Love Wagon: Asian Journey (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon – Ultra Legends (Disney XD)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

7:09/6:09 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Sweet 16: Florida State vs. Gonzaga (CBS)

7:29/6:29 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Sweet 16: Purdue vs. Tennessee (TBS)

8/7 PM:

  • Design Twins (UP)
  • Europe in Chaos: Brexit (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Ex on the Beach: Reunion Part 1 (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • Hollywood Medium (E!)
  • Project Runway (Bravo)
  • Superstore (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • A.P. Bio (NBC)
  • Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Braxton Family Values: Most Outrageous Moments (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • Bringing Up Bates (UP)
  • Dead of Night (ID)
  • Europe in Chaos: Migrant Crisis (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Flip or Flop Vegas (HGTV)
  • Game of Clones (MTV)
  • Legacies (The CW, Season 1 Finale)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime, Season 5 Premiere)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Will & Grace (NBC, New Time Slot)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Abby’s (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • Million Dollar Listing: Los Angeles (Bravo, Season 11 Finale)

9:39/8:39 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Sweet 16: Texas Tech vs. Michigan (CBS)

9:57/8:57 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament Sweet 16: Oregon vs. Virginia (TBS)

10/9 PM:

  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Better Things (FX)
  • Broad City (Comedy Central, Series Finale)
  • Flack (POP, Season 1 Finale)
  • For the People (ABC)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impractical Jokers (truTV, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Killing Time (ID)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel, Season 3 Finale)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition – Waka & Tammy Tie the Knot Part 2 (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • Travel Man (Ovation)
  • Truck Night in America (History Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Vacation Rental Potential (FYI)
  • VICE Live (Viceland)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Other Two (Comedy Central, Season 1 Finale)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)
  • Tacoma FD (truTV, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Impractical Jokers: After Party (truTV)
  • Thursday Night Darts (BBC America)
  • Truck Night in America: The Best of Truck Night Season 2 (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: John McEnroe (Bravo)

11:35/10:35 PM:

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Colin Farrell, Marsai Martin, Billie Eilish (ABC)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php