Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 20, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 20, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 20, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming March 20, 2022:

  • Forecasting Love and Weather (Netflix)
  • Killing Eve (AMC+)
  • Twenty Five Twenty One (Netflix)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC+)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Shenmue the Animation (Adult Swim)

4:30/3:30 AM:

  • On Set! (Ovation)

5/4 AM:

  • Fashion Forward (Ovation)
  • The Scott Martin Challenge (Discovery Channel)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Jimmy Houston Outdoors (Discovery Channel)
  • Star Tunez (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • The Fish Guyz (Discovery Channel)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Operation Outdoor Freedom (Discovery Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • George Poveromo’s World of Saltwater Fishing (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Motorhead Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Sportsman’s Adventures with Captain Rick Murphy (Discovery Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm: Our Farmhouse Renovation (Food Network, One-Hour Special)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Delicious Miss Brown (Food Network)

12:10 PM/11:10 AM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Illinois vs. Houston (CBS)

2/1 PM:

  • NHL: New York Islanders at Philadelphia Flyers (TNT)

2:40/1:40 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Villanova vs. Ohio State (CBS)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Come Follow Up (BYUtv)

5:15/4:15 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Duke vs. Michigan State (CBS)

6/5 PM:

  • NBA: Oklahoma City Thunder at Orlando Magic (NBA TV)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)

6:10/5:10 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Wisconsin vs. Iowa State (TNT)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Making Good (BYUtv, Season 4 Premiere)
  • The Real Murders of Atlanta (Oxygen)
  • The Wedding Fix (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

7:10/6:10 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Texas Tech vs. Notre Dame (TBS)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Auburn vs. Miami (truTV)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 11 Premiere)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Don’t Hang Up (Bounce TV, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Equalizer (CBS)
  • Friends Speak: Bobbi Kristina Brown (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • Highway Thru Hell (Weather Channel)
  • Killing Eve (BBC America)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Power Book IV: Force (Starz)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv)
  • Riverdale (The CW, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • Tournament of Champions (Food Network)
  • Weakest Link (NBC)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Great North (FOX)
  • NBA: San Antonio Spurs at Golden State Warriors (NBA TV)

8:40/7:40 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Purdue vs. Texas (TNT)

9/8 PM:

  • An Audience with Adele (NBC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Billions (Showtime)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Expedition Bigfoot: New Evidence (Travel Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • The Food That Built America (History Channel)
  • From (EPIX)
  • Heavy Rescue: 401 (Weather Channel)
  • Kandi & the Gang (Bravo)
  • March (The CW)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Outlander (Starz)
  • Ruby and the Well (BYUtv)
  • Sanditon (PBS, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Tampa (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Someone They Knew… with Tamron Hall (Court TV)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)

9:40/8:40 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball: Arizona vs. TCU (TBS)

10/9 PM:

  • Adams Eats the ’80s (History Channel)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Season 8.5 Premiere)
  • Before We Die (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • How the Universe Works (Science Channel)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Shining Vale (Starz)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel)
  • Step Into… the Movies with Derek and Julianne Hough (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • Super Pumped: The Battle for Uber (Showtime)
  • Talking Dead (AMC)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Forensic Files II (HLN, Season 3 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: Before the 90 Days (TLC)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Game Theory with Bomani Jones (HBO)
css.php