Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 19, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 19, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 19, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming March 19, 2021:

  • Alien TV (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Calls (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Country Comfort (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Cypher (The Roku Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery+, Season 17 Premiere)
  • The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Formula 1: Drive to Survive (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Servant (Apple TV+, Season 2 Finale)
  • Sky Rojo (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • The Yin Yang Master (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Fashion Forward (Ovation)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

10/9 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Bluey (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Florida vs. Virginia Tech (CBS)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

12:45 PM/11:45 AM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Arkansas vs. Colgate (truTV)

1:15/12:15 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Illinois vs. Drexel (TBS)

1:45/12:45 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Texas Tech vs. Utah State (TNT)

3/2 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Ohio State vs. Oral Roberts (CBS)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Baylor vs. Hartford (truTV)

4/3 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Loyola Chicago vs. Georgia Tech (TBS)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Tennessee vs. Oregon State (TNT)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Double Cross with Blake Griffin (truTV, Series Premiere)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

6:25/5:25 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Oklahoma State vs. Liberty (TBS)

7/6 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)

7:10/6:10 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: North Carolina vs. Wisconsin (CBS)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Houston vs. Cleveland State (truTV)

7:25/6:25 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Purdue vs. North Texas (TNT)

8/7 PM:

  • Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Finale)
  • Deadly Excursion (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel, Season 11 Finale)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel, Season 3 Premiere)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Takeout (Food Network)
  • Everything But the House (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Great Performances: At the Met – Renee Fleming in Concert (PBS)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)

9:20/8:20 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Clemson vs. Rutgers (TBS)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Everything But the House (HGTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

9:40/8:40 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: San Diego State vs. Syracuse (CBS)

9:45/8:45 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel, Season 3 Premiere/Special Time)

9:50/8:50 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: West Virginia vs. Morehead State (truTV)

9:55/8:55 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Villanova vs. Winthrop (TNT)

10/9 PM:

  • Belle Collective: Reunion, Part 1 (OWN, One-Hour Special)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Rescue Cam (A&E, Season 1 Finale)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Little Women: Atlanta Unfiltered (Lifetime)

11/10 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Amy Poehler, Minnie Driver, Jennifer Garner, Tom Odell (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php