Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 19, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 19, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 19, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)

3/2 AM:

  • Altered Carbon: Resleeved (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Devs (Hulu)
  • Feel Good (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Hospital Playlist (Netflix)
  • Kevin Hart: What the Fit (YouTube)
  • Playing for Keeps (Sundance Now)
  • Ruthless (BET+, Series Premiere)
  • Spoolin’ Up with the Debertis (MotorTrend.com)
  • Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access)
  • The Restaurant (Sundance Now, Season 3 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Sacred Lies (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • All-Round Champion (BYUtv, Series Premiere)
  • Dr. Pimple Popper: Where Are They Now (TLC)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV)
  • Katy Keene (The CW)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Restaurant: Impossible – Revisited (Food Network)
  • Revenge for Daddy (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • Superstore (NBC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • The Very Very Best of the 70s (AXS TV)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
  • Outmatched (FOX)
  • A Year in Music (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • After Truth: Disinformation and the Cost of Fake News (HBO, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • Bringing Up Bates (UP)
  • The Busch Family Brewed (MTV)
  • Chasing Classic Cars (MotorTrend)
  • Deputy (FOX)
  • Flipping 101 w/ Tarek el Moussa (HGTV)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • In Ice Cold Blood (Oxygen)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Live PD: Wanted (A&E)
  • Man with a Van (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network, Season 16 Finale)
  • Save My Skin (TLC)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Very Cavallari (E!, Season 3 Finale)
  • What on Earth? (Science Channel, Season 6 Finale)
  • Wife Swap (Paramount Network)
  • Will & Grace (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Busch Family Brewed (MTV)
  • Indebted (NBC)

10/9 PM:

  • 60 Days In (A&E)
  • Better Things (FX)
  • Building Off the Grid (Discovery Channel)
  • Cake (FXX)
  • Crowded House (HGTV)
  • The Dead Files (Travel Channel)
  • A Million Little Things (ABC)
  • My Murder Story (ID)
  • NBC News Special Report: Coronavirus Pandemic (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Restoration Garage (MotorTrend)
  • The Sinner (USA Network)
  • Strange Evidence (Science Channel)
  • Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History Channel)
  • Top Chef (Bravo, 75-Minute Season 17 Premiere)
  • Vegas Chef Prizefight (Food Network)
  • Waka & Tammy: What the Flocka (WE)

11/10 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Untold Stories of the E.R. (TLC)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php