Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 15, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 15, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 15, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Arrested Development (Netflix, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • Burn Out (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Catastrophe (Amazon, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Dry Martina (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Girl (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Grand Tour (Amazon)
  • If I Hadn’t Met You (aka Si No Te Hubiese Conocido) (Netflix)
  • Love, Death & Robots (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Mafia Dolls (aka Las Munecas de la Mafia) (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Paskal (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Queer Eye (Netflix, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Robozuna (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Shrill (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Turn Up Charlie (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Yoohoo to the Rescue (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Doom Patrol (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Mega Man: Fully Charged (Cartoon Network)
  • Top Wing (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot – Mama’s Most Outrageous Moments (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • Murder In-Law (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)
  • Speechless (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Animal Cribs (Animal Planet)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Don’t Be Tardy… (Bravo)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Joni 75 – A Birthday Celebration (PBS)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, Season 3 Premiere)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Proven Innocent (FOX)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

10/9 PM:

  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Bridezillas (WE, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Copycat Killers (Reelz, New Time Slot)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • I Am Richard Pryor (Paramount Network, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Secrets of the Morgue (ID)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)

11/10 PM:

  • Crazy Cakes (Cooking Channel)
  • eLeague: CS:GO 2019 Winner’s Finals (TBS)
  • Sam Smith at the BBC (BBC America, One-Hour Special)
  • Secrets of the Morgue (ID)
  • This Is Not Happening (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php