Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 12, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 12, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 12, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming March 12, 2021:

  • Breaking New Ground: Expanding the Silos (Discovery+)
  • Cherry (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (MotorTrend.com)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Isabel (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Kid 90 (Hulu, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Long Island Medium: There in Spirit (Discovery+)
  • Love Alarm (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Making Their Mark (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Marvel Studios Assembled: Premiere Assembled – The Making of WandaVision (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The One (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Own the Room (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Paper Lives (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Paradise PD (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • Yes Day (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)
  • Bluey (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)
  • Remedy (Ovation)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Remedy (Ovation, Season 2 Finale)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)
  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Junior)
  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)

8/7 PM:

  • Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Nickelodeon)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • NBA: Denver Nuggets at Memphis Grizzlies (NBA TV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • The Single Mom Conspiracy (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel, Season 4 Finale)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Two-Hour Season 3 Finale)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Belle Collective (OWN, Season 1 Finale)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Rescue Cam (A&E)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Little Women: Atlanta Unfiltered (Lifetime)
  • NBA: Indiana Pacers at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV)

11/10 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php