Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 12, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 12, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 12, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)

1 AM/Midnight:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)

3/2 AM:

  • Devs (Hulu)
  • Fary: Hexagone (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Hospital Playlist (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Kevin Hart: What the Fit (YouTube)
  • Playing for Keeps (Sundance Now)
  • Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Sacred Lies (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV)
  • Katy Keene (The CW)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Restaurant: Impossible – Revisited (Food Network)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • The Very Very Best of the 70s (AXS TV)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
  • Everything’s Gonna Be Okay (Freeform, Season 1 Finale)
  • Outmatched (FOX)
  • The Unicorn (CBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • A Year in Music (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • Bringing Up Bates (UP)
  • The Busch Family Brewed (MTV)
  • Chasing Classic Cars (MotorTrend)
  • Deputy (FOX)
  • Flipping 101 w/ Tarek el Moussa (HGTV)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • In Ice Cold Blood (Oxygen)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Live PD: Wanted (A&E)
  • Man with a Van (ID)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE, New Time Slot)
  • Mom (CBS)
  • Project Runway (Bravo, Season 18 Finale)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Save My Skin (TLC)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Very Cavallari (E!)
  • What on Earth? (Science Channel)
  • Wife Swap (Paramount Network)
  • Will & Grace (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Busch Family Brewed (MTV)
  • Carol’s Second Act (CBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • Indebted (NBC)

10/9 PM:

  • 60 Days In (A&E)
  • Better Things (FX)
  • Building Off the Grid (Discovery Channel)
  • Cake (FXX)
  • The Dead Files (Travel Channel)
  • Hot Properties: San Diego (HGTV)
  • Impractical Jokers: Slam Dunks (truTV, Special)
  • A Million Little Things (ABC)
  • My Murder Story (ID)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Restoration Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Sinner (USA Network)
  • Strange Evidence (Science Channel)
  • Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Tommy (CBS)
  • Untold Stories of the E.R. (TLC)
  • Vegas Chef Prizefight (Food Network)
  • Waka & Tammy: What the Flocka (WE, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php