Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 7, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 7, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 7, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 3% (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Armistead Maupin’s Tales of the City (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Black Godfather (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Chef Show (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Designated Survivor (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Elisa & Marcela (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • I Am Mother (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • Pachamama (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Rock My Heart (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Super Monsters: Monster Pets (Netflix, Special)

9/8 AM:

  • Swamp Thing (DC Universe)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night (ABC, Special)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Recipe for Danger (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whistleblower (CBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC, Special)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • The Big Stage (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre (PBS, Special)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Most Arresting Moments (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • NBA Finals Game 4: Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors (ABC)
  • The Shocking Truth (Reelz)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • XY Chelsea (Showtime, Original Documentary Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Big Stage (The CW)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights: Legacy Fighting Alliance 69 (AXS TV)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Jeremy Wade’s Dark Waters (Discovery Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Portals to Hell (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Unidentified: Inside America’s UFO Investigation (History Channel)
  • Warrior (Cinemax, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Chris Hemsworth, Gloria Estefan, David Tennant, Michael Sheen, Jonas Brothers (BBC America)
  • The Last 24 (ID)
  • Wyatt Cenac’s Problem Areas (HBO, Season 2 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php