Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 4, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 4, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 4, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming June 4, 2021:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (Discovery+)
  • Big Shot (Disney+)
  • Breaking Boundaries: The Science of Our Planet (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dom (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend.com)
  • The Family Man (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Feel Good (Netflix, Final Season Premiere)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Discovery+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Lisey’s Story (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Marvel Studios: Legends – Loki/The Tesseract (Disney+, Special)
  • The Mosquito Coast (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet (Apple TV+)
  • Raya and the Last Dragon (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • Sweet & Sour (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Sweet Tooth (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Trippin’ with the Kandasamys (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Trying (Apple TV+)
  • When Eagles Dare: Crystal Palace (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Xtreme (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)
  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)
  • NHL Playoffs: Montreal Canadiens vs. Winnipeg Jets – Game 2 (USA Network)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Emergency Call (ABC, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Nick Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel, Season 2 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Masters: Ballerina Boys (PBS)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt Renovation (DIY, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Takeout (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • NBA Playoffs: Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas Mavericks – Game 6 (ESPN)
  • Pause with Sam Jay (HBO)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TNT, Special Night and Time)
  • Black Love (OWN)
  • Cellmate Secrets (Lifetime, Series Premiere)
  • The New York Times Presents (FX)
  • NHL Playoffs: Colorado Avalanche at Vegas Golden Knights – Game 3 (NBCSN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php