Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 28, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 28, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 28, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Rosehaven (Sundance TV)

12:35 AM/11:35 PM:

  • Rosehaven (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • 7Seeds (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Chief of Staff (Netflix)
  • The Chosen One (aka O Escolhido) (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dope (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Exhibit A (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Family Business (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Instant Hotel (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Motown Magic (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Paquita Salas (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Stonewall Outloud (YouTube Premium, Original Documentary Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)
  • Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)
  • Vampirina (Disney Channel)

2/1 PM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live (Motor Trend, Special)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • Anniversary Nightmare (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whistleblower (CBS, Season 2 Finale)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (Nicktoons)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 100%: Julian Edelman (Showtime, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • AXS TV Fights: Legacy Fighting Alliance 70 (AXS TV, Special)
  • The Big Stage (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Ghosts of Morgan City (Travel Channel)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Texas Flip ‘n Move (DIY)

10/9 PM:

  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • CMT Crossroads: Brooks & Dunn and Friends (CMT, One-Hour Special)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Jett (Cinemax)
  • MotherFatherSon (Starz)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Savage Builds (Discovery Channel)
  • Still a Mystery (ID, Season 1 Finale/Special Night and Time)
  • Unidentified: Inside America’s UFO Investigation (History Channel)
  • Vintage Tech Hunters (FYI)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Vintage Tech Hunters (FYI)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Tom Hanks, Gwyneth Paltrow, Tom Holland, Jake Gyllenhaal, and Stormzy (BBC America)
  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)
  • Los Espookys (HBO)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php