Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 21, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 21, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 21, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Rosehaven (Sundance TV, Season 3 Premiere)

12:35 AM/11:35 PM:

  • Rosehaven (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • Ad Vitam (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Blood Will Tell (aka La Misma Sangre) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Bolivar (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Bravest Knight (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • The Casketeers (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Confession Tapes (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Dark (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Final Life (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Girls Incarcerated (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Go! Live Your Way (aka Go! Vive a Tu Manera) (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Hitoshi Matsumoto Presents: Documental (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Jason Kahan Bata ae Dil (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Mr. Iglesias (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tokyo Alice (Amazon, Special)

9/8 AM:

  • Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Hometown Killer (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whistleblower (CBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (Nicktoons)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Masters: Robert Shaw – Man of Many Voices (PBS)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • The Big Stage (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Ghosts of Morgan City (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

10/9 PM:

  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Jett (Cinemax)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Savage Builds (Discovery Channel)
  • Unidentified: Inside America’s UFO Investigation (History Channel)
  • Vintage Tech Hunters (FYI, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Vintage Tech Hunters (FYI)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Madonna, Sir Ian McKellan, Danny Boyle, Lily James, Himesh Patel, and Sheryl Crow (BBC America)
  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)
  • The Last 24 (ID, Season 2 Finale)
  • Los Espookys (HBO)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php