Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 14, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 14, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 14, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Absentia (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Aggretsuko (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Alcasser Murders (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Awake: The Million Dollar Game (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Black Spot (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Charité at War (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Cinderella Pop (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Leila (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Life Overtakes Me (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Jessica Jones (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Murder Mystery (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Too Old to Die Young (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Trinkets (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Unité 42 (Netflix, Series Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Mickey and the Roadster Racers (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

9:25/8:25 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 119th U.S. Open Championship: Second Round (FOX)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • My Stepfather’s Secret (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whistleblower (CBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Nature’s Strangest Mysteries: Solved (Animal Planet)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 16 Shots (Showtime, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Masters: Terrence McNally: Every Act of Life (PBS)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • The Big Stage (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Series Premiere)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:45/8:45 PM:

  • Just Roll With It (Disney Channel, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)

10/9 PM:

  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Jett (Cinemax, Series Premiere)
  • Portals to Hell (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Savage Builds (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Unidentified: Inside America’s UFO Investigation (History Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • PBS Previews: Country Music (PBS, Special)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Andrew Scott, Stephen Fry, Paloma Faith, Bastille (BBC America)
  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central, Season 3 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Last 24 (ID)
  • Los Espookys (HBO, Series Premiere)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php