Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 11, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 11, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 11, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming June 11, 2021:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (Discovery+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Big Shot (Disney+)
  • The Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II (AMC+, Special)
  • The Devil Made Me Do It (Discovery+, Special)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Flack (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Discovery+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • Home Before Dark (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Lisey’s Story (Apple TV+)
  • Love, Victor (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Lupin (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet (Apple TV+)
  • Our Queen (AMC+, Special)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Skater Girl (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • Timewasters (IMDB TV, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • Trese (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Trying (Apple TV+)
  • Wish Dragon (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Zenimation (Disney+, Season 2 Premiere)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Fashion Forward (Ovation)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • BeatBuds, Let’s Jam! (Nickelodeon)

9:15/8:15 AM:

  • BeadBuds, Let’s Jam! (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos: Animal Edition (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Junior)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)
  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)
  • NBA Playoffs: Philadelphia 76ers at Atlanta Hawks – Game 3 (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos: Animal Edition (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Emergency Call (ABC)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Nick Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos: Animal Edition (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Takeout (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, Season 5 Finale)
  • Pause with Sam Jay (HBO)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TNT, Special Night and Time)
  • Black Love (OWN)
  • Cellmate Secrets (Lifetime)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • NBA Playoffs: Phoenix Suns at Denver Nuggets – Game 3 (ESPN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

11/10 PM:

  • Betty (HBO, Season 2 Premiere)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php