Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 9, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 9, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 9, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming July 9, 2021:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Atypical (Netflix, Final Season Premiere)
  • Biohackers (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Black Widow (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere/Premier Access Required)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+)
  • The Cook of Castamar (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Fear Street Part 2: 1978 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • Home Before Dark (Apple TV+)
  • How I Became a Superhero (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • How to Become a Tyrant (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ice Cold (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew (MotorTrend App)
  • Last Summer (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Lee Su-Geun: The Sense Coach (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Leverage: Redemption (IMDB TV, Series Premiere)
  • Lisey’s Story (Apple TV+)
  • Luxe Listings Sydney (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Mysterious Benedict Society (Disney+)
  • Physical (Apple TV+)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Roswell: The Final Verdict (Disney+)
  • The Snoopy Show (Apple TV+, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • This Way Up (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Virgin River (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Woman in the Book (Facebook)

7/6 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

8/7 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel, Season 3 Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • True Paranormal: Fact or Faked (Travel Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • True Paranormal: Fact or Faked (Travel Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

6:45/5:45 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Middlemost Post (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine – How to Mine a Million (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • State of Our Union: Vice President Kamala Harris (BET, Special)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • All Access: Jermell Charlo vs. Castano (Showtime, Special)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold: The Nome-inees Are… (Discovery Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Great Performances: Gloria Estefan – Sangre Yoruba (PBS)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Love Island (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Pete Lee: Tall, Dark, and Pleasant (Showtime, One-Hour Special)
  • Ready to Love: Houston – Reunion, Part 2 (OWN, One-Hour Special)
  • When Sharks Attack (National Geographic Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Cellmate Secrets (Lifetime)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Entre Nos Presents: Frankie Quinones – Superhomies (HBO Latino, Special)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • World’s Most Dangerous Shark (National Geographic Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Betty (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php