Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 16, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 16, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 16, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming July 16, 2021:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+)
  • Deep (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Explained (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Extinct or Alive: Jaws of Alaska (Discovery+, Special)
  • Fear Street Part 3: 1666 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • Home Before Dark (Apple TV+)
  • Johnny Test (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew (MotorTrend App)
  • Lisey’s Story (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Love Island UK (Hulu)
  • Making the Cut (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • McCartney 3,2,1 (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • The Mysterious Benedict Society (Disney+)
  • Naomi Osaka (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Physical (Apple TV+)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Roswell: The Final Verdict (Discovery+)
  • Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • The Sisters of ’96: The 1996 USA Women’s Olympic Soccer Team (Peacock, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Space Jam: A New Legacy (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • Woman in the Book (Facebook)

7/6 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:15/6:15 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

8/7 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Junior)
  • Middlemost Post (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Ninja Sharks 2: Mutants Rising (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt Renovation (DIY)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Cellmate Secrets (Lifetime, Season 1 Finale/Special Time)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Icon: Music Through the Lens (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Love Island (CBS)
  • Monster Sharks of Andros Island (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Nick Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon)
  • Shark Attack Files (National Geographic Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Elizabeth Smart: Finding Justice – Stolen Childhood: The Elizabeth Frazier Story (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • Great Performances: Roots of Latin Jazz (PBS)
  • Mystery of the Black Demon Shark (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Rogue Shark? Extra Bite (National Geographic Channel)
  • SurrealEstate (Syfy, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • Betty (HBO, Season 2 Finale)
  • I Was Prey: Terrors from the Deep 2 (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php