Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 16, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 16, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 16, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Designated Survivor: 60 Days (Netflix)
  • Frankenstein’s Monster’s Monster, Frankenstein (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nickelodeon)
  • Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • Amphibia (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

7:50/6:50 PM:

  • Dance Moms: Dance Party (Lifetime)

8/7 PM:

  • Air Crash Confidential (Reelz, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • America’s Got Talent (NBC)
  • Behind Closed Doors: The Talwars Part 1 (HBO, Special)
  • Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)
  • Dance Moms: Fan Favorite Moments (Lifetime)
  • Good Trouble (Freeform)
  • The Lion King: Can You Feel the Love Tonight with Robin Roberts (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • Love Island (CBS)
  • Pandora (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • Relatively Nat & Liv (E!, Season 1 Finale)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • When Sharks Attack (National Geographic Channel)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • The 100 (The CW)
  • Air Crash Confidential (Reelz)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Animal Kingdom (TNT)
  • Blood & Treasure (CBS, Special Time)
  • Chopped Junior (Food Network)
  • Dance Moms (Lifetime)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • Diabolical (ID, Season 2 Finale)
  • Ex on the Beach (MTV, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Food Truck Nation (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Good Bones (HGTV)
  • Human Discoveries (Facebook, Series Premiere)
  • JFK Jr.: The Final Year: A Biography Special (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • The Profit (CNBC)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills: Reunion, Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Tales (BET)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV)

10/9 PM:

  • ‘Til Death Do Us Part (ID)
  • Ambitions (OWN)
  • America Unearthed (Travel Channel)
  • Bring the Funny (NBC)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Chrisley Knows Best (USA Network)
  • The Disappearance (WGN)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Drunk History (Comedy Central)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ink Master (Paramount Network)
  • Man on the Moon (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Man v Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Most Expensivest (Viceland)
  • The Next Big Thing (BET)
  • Paid Off with Michael Torpey (truTV)
  • Pose (FX)
  • Sweet Home Sextuplets (TLC)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)
  • Whale That Ate Jaws: Eye Witness Report (National Geographic Channel, Special)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Alternatino with Arturo Castro (Comedy Central)
  • The Detour (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Jasper & Errol’s First Time (Viceland)

11/10 PM:

  • T-Pain’s School of Business (Fuse, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Dorit Kemsley (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php