Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 31, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 31, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 31, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 37 Seconds (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • All or Nothing (Amazon, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Bojack Horseman (Netflix, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • Diablero (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Diary of a Future President (Disney+)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • I Am a Killer (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Itaewon Class (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Luna Nera (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Ragnarok (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Taylor Swift: Miss Americana (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Ted Bundy: Falling For a Killer (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Unauthorized Living (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)

6/5 AM:

  • The Great Songwriters: Carly Simon (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • The Great Songwriters: Barry Gibb (Ovation)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (NBC)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Sinister Savior (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Substitute (Nickelodeon)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Antiques Roadshow: Recut (PBS)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • The Owl House (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Hot Rod Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 2.0 Finale)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • The Road to F9: Fast & Furious Fan Fest (NBC, One-Hour Special)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Extreme Love (WE)
  • Ghost Loop (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • Bill Burr Presents: The Ringers: Caleb Synan, Chase Bernstein, Joey Villagomez (Comedy Central)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Robert Downey Jr., Emma Thompson, Hugh Laurie, Terry Gilliam, Sara Bareilles (BBC America)
  • Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php