Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 24, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 24, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 24, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Devil Punisher (Netflix)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Discovery+)
  • Love (ft. Marriage and Divorce) (Netflix)
  • Mountain Monsters (Discovery+)
  • A Perfect Planet (Discovery+)
  • Peyton’s Places (ESPN+)
  • The Uncanny Counter (Netflix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Worst Cooks in America: Dirty Dishes (Discovery+)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

10/9 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Delicious Miss Brown (Food Network)
  • Grace Notes (BYUtv, Season 2 Premiere)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • NHL: Detroit Red Wings at Chicago Blackhawks (NBC)

3:05/2:05 PM:

  • NFL: NFC Championship Game – Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Green Bay Packers (FOX)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NBA: Toronto Raptors vs. Indiana Pacers (NBA TV)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

6:40/5:40 PM:

  • NFL: AFC Championship Game – Buffalo Bills at Kansas City Chiefs (CBS)

7/6 PM:

  • Exhumed (Oxygen)
  • Romance Retreat (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Atlanta Hawks vs. Milwaukee Bucks (NBA TV)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • American Gods (Starz)
  • Batwoman (The CW)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Disasters at Sea (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Exhumed (Oxygen)
  • Home Town (HGTV)
  • If We Built It Today (Science Channel, Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Judgment with Ashleigh Banfield (Court TV)
  • Miss Scarlet & The Duke (PBS)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • The Watch (BBC America)
  • Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • In the Long Run (Starz)

9/8 PM:

  • All Creatures Great and Small (PBS)
  • Bridge and Tunnel (Epix, Series Premiere)
  • Card Sharks (ABC)
  • Charmed (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Euphoria (HBO, One-Hour Special)
  • How Did They Build That? (Smithsonian Channel)
  • If We Built It Today (Science Channel, Special Time)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Shameless Hall of Shame (Showtime)
  • Vengeance: Killer Millionaires (HLN)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10/9 PM:

  • 90 Day: Bares All (Discovery+)
  • Agatha Christie’s England (PBS, Special)
  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • FBI (CBS, Special Night)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Secrets of the Viking Stone (Science Channel)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Vengeance: Killer Millionaires (HLN)
  • The Wild Life of Dr. Ole (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Resident Alien: Behind the Scenes (Syfy, Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php