Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 15, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 15, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 15, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Beyond the Clouds (Disney+)
  • Bling Empire (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Carmen Sandiego (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Dickinson (Apple TV+)
  • Disenchantment (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Double Dad (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Endlings (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue (Discovery+)
  • Lovestruck in the City (Netflix)
  • One Night in Miami… (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Outside the Wire (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Servant (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Tandav (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Tribhanga – Tedhi Medhi Crazy (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Ultimate Playlist of Noise (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WandaVision (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • What Would Sophia Loren Do? (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)
  • Remedy (Ovation)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Remedy (Ovation)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Astronauts (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel, Season 5 Premiere)
  • NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Milwaukee Bucks (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Below Deck Galley Talk (Bravo, New Time Slot)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel, One-Hour Series Premiere)
  • Self-Made Mansions (HGTV)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • U.S. Figure Skating Championship (NBC, Special)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • The Wrong Mr. Right (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Framed by the Killer (Oxygen, Series Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • In Concert at the Hollywood Bowl (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Live Rescue (A&E, Season 3 Finale)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love: Reunion Special, Part 1 (OWN, One-Hour Special)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Belle Collective (OWN, Series Premiere)
  • Great Performances: The Magic of Callas (PBS)
  • Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (Discovery Channel)
  • NBA: New Orleans Pelicans at Los Angeles Lakers (ESPN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 19 Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: Madden NFL 21 (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Anya Taylor-Joy, Regina King, David Mitchell, Robert Webb, Olly Alexander, Yungblud (BBC America)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php