Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 11, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 11, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 11, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Back with the Ex (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Friends From College (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Future Man (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Informer (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Last Laugh (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Remastered (Netflix)
  • Sex Education (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Solo (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)

6/5 AM:

  • Fake the Great Masterpiece (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Fake the Great Masterpiece (Ovation)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Channel, Season 2 Premiere)

11/10 AM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • Lip Sync Battle Shorties (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Blindspot (NBC, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • A Bride’s Revenge (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (VH1)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Speechless (ABC)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Big City Greens (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • Great Performances: The Cleveland Orchestra Centennial Celebration (PBS)
  • Hanging with the Hendersons (Animal Planet, Series Premiere)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • Your Worst Nightmare (ID, Time Slot Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Grown & Sexy (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Extreme Love (WE)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit, New Time Slot)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Extreme Cake Makers (Cooking Channel)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Emily Blunt, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Ben Whishaw, Emily Mortimer, Boy George, and Culture Club (BBC America)
  • James Davis: Live From the Town (Comedy Central, One-Hour Special)
  • Secrets of the Morgue (ID, New Time Slot)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php