Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 4, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 4, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on February 4, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming February 4, 2022:

  • (Re)Motel (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 90 Day Journey (Discovery+)
  • 90 Day: The Single Life – Tell All, Part 2 (Discovery+)
  • The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
  • Black Stories Presents: Your Attention Please (Hulu)
  • Book of Love (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (MotorTrend App)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • The Legend of Vox Machina (Amazon)
  • Looop Lapeta (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Phat Tuesdays (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Reacher (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • Suspicion (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Sweet Magnolias (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Through My Window (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Torn (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)

12:35 AM/11:35 PM:

  • 2022 Olympic Winter Games (NBC)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • 2022 Olympic Winter Games: Opening Ceremony Live (NBC)

7:50/6:50 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Lucas the Spider (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • 2022 Olympic Winter Games – Daytime (NBC)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Junior)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 2022 NHL All-Stars Skill Competition (ESPN/ESPN+)
  • NBA: Atlanta Hawks at Toronto Raptors (NBA TV)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • 2022 Olympic Winter Games – Primetime Opening Ceremony (NBC)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Celebrity Big Brother (CBS)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • JoJo & Gran Gran (Nick Jr.)
  • Killer Siblings (Oxygen)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • The Wrong High School Sweetheart (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Middlemost Post (Nickelodeon)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Cold Case Files (A&E)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Family Massacre (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Ladies Who List: Atlanta (OWN)
  • Love During Lockup (WE)
  • Nick Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • A Haunting (Travel Channel)
  • I Survived a Serial Killer (A&E)
  • NBA: New Orleans Pelicans at Denver Nuggets (ESPN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (Discovery Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • I Survived a Serial Killer (A&E)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Penelope Cruz, Pedro Almodovar, James McAvoy (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

 

css.php