Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 25, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 25, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on February 25, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming February 25, 2022:

  • The Afterparty (Apple TV+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, Season 2.5 Premiere, 9/8 PM)
  • Back to 15 (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Fame Game (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (MotorTrend App)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • Juvenile Justice (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • LOL: Last One Laughing Canada (Amazon)
  • Love is Blind (Netflix, Season 2 Finale)
  • A Madea Homecoming (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
  • Merli. Sapere Aude (Netflix, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • No Exit (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Reno 911! (The Roku Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Restless (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • Severance (Apple TV+)
  • Suspicion (Apple TV+)
  • Van Go (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Vikings: Valhalla (Netflix, Series Premiere)

7:50/6:50 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Lucas the Spider (Cartoon Network)
  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Alice’s Wonderland Bakery (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)

4/3 PM:

  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Miami Heat at New York Knicks (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Brain Games: On the Road (National Geographic Channel, Series Premiere)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Everything’s Gonna Be All White (Showtime, Season 1 Finale)
  • Framed by My Sister (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Brain Games: on the Road (National Geographic Channel)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Middlemost Post (Nickelodeon)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Brain Games: On the Road (National Geographic Channel)
  • Cold Case Files (A&E)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Ladies Who List: Atlanta (OWN)
  • Love During Lockup (WE, Season 1 Finale)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Nick Shorts Showcase (Nickelodeon)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9:05/8:05 PM:

  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Brain Games: On the Road (National Geographic Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • A Haunting (Travel Channel)
  • I Survived a Serial Killer (A&E)
  • NBA: Los Angeles Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers (ESPN)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • State of the Union (Sundance TV, Season 2 Finale)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (Discovery Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • I Survived a Serial Killer (A&E)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Andrew Garfield, Dawn French, Channing Tatum, Rob Beckett, Natalie Imbruglia (BBC America)
  • Painting with John (HBO)
css.php