Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 21, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 21, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on December 21, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 3 Below (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 7 Days Out (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Bad Seeds (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Bird Box (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Boru (aka Wolf) (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Casketeers (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Derry Girls (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Diablero (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Last Hope (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Life Itself (Amazon, Special)
  • LOL: Last One Laughing (Amazon)
  • Marvel’s Runaways (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Perfume (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Sirius the Jaeger (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Struggle: The Life and Lost Art of Szukalski (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Tales by Light (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Titans (DC Universe, Season 1 Finale)
  • Vanity Fair (Amazon, Series Premiere)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Top Wing (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

6:45/5:45 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • A Christmas Kiss (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • A Home for the Holidays: The 20th Anniversary (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • Midnight, Texas (NBC)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (VH1)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Web of Lies (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • American Dream/American Knightmare (Showtime, Special)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • Christmas at Grand Valley (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Craft in America (PBS, 90-Minute Season 10 Premiere)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • Live PD: Top 40 Moments of 2018: Part 1 (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Married to Medicine: Reunion Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Tanked (Animal Planet)
  • Z Nation (Syfy)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Master of Arms (Discovery Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Mike Judge Presents: Tales From the Tour Bus (Cinemax, Season 2 Finale)
  • Secrets of the Morgue (ID)
  • The Shop (HBO, Special)
  • Sommore: A Queen with No Spades (Showtime, One-Hour Special)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Craft in America (PBS, Season 10 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: Rocket League 2018 – Semifinal 2 (TBS)
  • Extreme Cake Makers (Cooking Channel, New Time Slot)
  • Unprotected Sets (Epix, Season 1 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php