Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 19, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 19, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on August 19, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Squidbillies (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Squidbillies (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Designated Survivor: 60 Days (Netflix)
  • My Life Is Murder (Acorn TV)
  • Neil Dudgeon’s Top Ten (Acorn TV)

11/10 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Five Points (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

6:10/5:10 PM:

  • Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart (Cartoon Network)

6:20/5:20 PM:

  • Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • ABBA Forever: A Celebration (PBS, Special)
  • American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
  • Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)
  • Beat Shazam (FOX, Season 3 Finale)
  • Buried in the Backyard (Oxygen)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • Monday Night Football: San Francisco 49ers at Denver Broncos (NFL Preseason) (ESPN)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way (TLC)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • ATL Homicide (TV One)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo)
  • Drain the Oceans (National Geographic Channel)
  • Extreme Measures (ID)
  • Fast n’ Loud (Discovery Channel)
  • Feherty (Golf Channel)
  • Girls Cruise (VH1)
  • Hidden Potential (HGTV)
  • In the Cut (Bounce TV)
  • John Wayne Gacy: Killer Clown’s Revenge – Part 2 (Reelz)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Live Rescue (A&E, Season 1 Finale)
  • Mystic Britain (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Our Boys (HBO)
  • Paranormal Survivor (Travel Channel)
  • Pool Kings (DIY)
  • So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
  • Teen Mom OG (MTV)
  • The Terror: Infamy (AMC)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • 3 Steps to Pain Free Living (PBS, Special)
  • I Ship It (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • Aaron Needs a Job (Discovery Channel)
  • American Dad (TBS)
  • American Greed (CNBC)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Drain the Oceans (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Family Chantel (TLC)
  • Family Restaurant Rivals (Food Network, Series Premiere)
  • Grand Hotel (ABC)
  • The Hills: New Beginnings (MTV)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • The Legend of East Lake (Golf Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Lodge 49 (AMC)
  • Love & Listings (VH1)
  • Paranormal Emergency (Travel Channel)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Twisted Sisters (ID)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Are You the One? (MTV)
  • City vs. Burbs (HGTV)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Straight Up Steve Austin (USA Network)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Final Space (Adult Swim)
  • Lights Out with David Spade: D’Arcy Carden, Henry Winkler, Bill Hader (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php