Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 9, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 9, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 9, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 9, 2021:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • The Birch (Facebook)
  • Ed Gein: The Real Psycho (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Disney+)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Ghost Adventures (Discovery+)
  • Have You Ever Seen Fireflies? (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Invincible (Amazon)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
  • Night in Paradise (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • On the Spectrum (HBO Max, Season 1 Finale)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Them (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Thunder Force (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Two Distant Strangers (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Amazon, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Elliott from Earth (Cartoon Network, Season 1 Finale)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

10/9 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)
  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home International (HGTV)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Masters: Oliver Sacks – His Own Life (PBS)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Takeout (Food Network)
  • Everything But the House (HGTV)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Behind Every Man (OWN)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy, Series Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • Doing the Most with Phoebe Robinson (Comedy Central, Series Premiere)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Octavia Spencer, Melissa McCarthy, David Schwimmer, Michelle Visage, Nick Mohammed, Frank Skinner, Steps (BBC America)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Doing the Most with Phoebe Robinson (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php