Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 8, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 8, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 8, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 8, 2022:

  • All the Old Knives (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, 10/9 PM)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+, Season 2 Finale)
  • Cops (FOX Nation, 6/5 PM)
  • Cops: All Access (FOX Nation, 6/5 PM)
  • Dancing on Glass (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dirty Lines (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Do, Re & Mi: Birdie Bowl Concert (Amazon, Special)
  • Elite (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Green Eggs and Ham (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • iCarly (Paramount+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Informant (HBO Max)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • The Last Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Luxe Listings Sydney (Amazon)
  • Metal Lords (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • One True Singer (HBO Max)
  • Pachinko (Apple TV+)
  • Pinecone & Pony (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Severance (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Slow Horses (Apple TV+)
  • The Thaw (HBO Max)
  • Tiger & Bunny (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Tomorrow (Netflix)
  • Trivia Quest (Netflix)
  • WeCrashed (Apple TV+)
  • Woke (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Yaksha: Ruthless Operations (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Alice’s Wonderland Bakery (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live Auction: Palm Beach Auction 2022 – Day 2 (FYI, Special)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Friday Night Baseball: New York Mets at Washington Nationals (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • NBA: New York Knicks at Washington Wizards (NBA TV)
  • The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • First Time Fixer (Magnolia Network)
  • Hoffman Family Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Nightmare Neighborhood Moms (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS, Season 11 Finale)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Cold Case Files (A&E)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Now Hear This – Amy Beach: American Romantic (PBS)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV, Season 2 Finale)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Friday Night Baseball: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Angels (Apple TV+)
  • NBA: Phoenix Suns at Utah Jazz (NBA TV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • American Justice (A&E)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Chamber Music Society Returns (PBS, Special)
  • The Ghost Town Terror (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO, Season 3 Premiere)
  • I (Almost) Got Away with It: Confessions (ID)
css.php