Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 7, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 7, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 7, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 7, 2022:

  • American Gangster: Trap Queens (BET+, Season 3.0 Premiere)
  • Below Deck Down Under (Peacock)
  • Close Enough (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Cursed Films (Shudder, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Dropout (Hulu, Season 1 Finale)
  • Ghislaine: Partner in Crime (Paramount+, Limited Series Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures (Discovery+)
  • Green Mothers’ Club (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Halo (Paramount+)
  • Inventions That Changed History (Discovery+)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • Julia (HBO Max)
  • The Land of the Giants: Titans of Tech (CNN+)
  • Laura Pausini: Pleased to Meet You (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Millennials (ALLBLK)
  • Minx (HBO Max)
  • Queen Stars (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Return to Space (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Roku Recommends (The Roku Channel, 7/6 PM)
  • Ruthless (BET+)
  • See for Me (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Senzo: Murder of a Soccer Star (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Serving the Hamptons (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+)
  • That Dirty Black Bag (AMC+)
  • Tokyo Vice (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Trinity of Shadows (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Trivia Quest (Netflix)
  • Young Justice (HBO Max)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live Auction: Palm Beach Auction 2022 – Day 1 (FYI, Special)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Impact in 60 (AXS TV)
  • NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. New York Rangers (ESPN+/Hulu)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks (TNT)
  • NHL: Buffalo Sabres vs. Carolina Hurricanes (ESPN+/Hulu)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel, Season 6 Finale)
  • Buried in the Backyard (Oxygen)
  • Ex on the Beach (MTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Law & Order (NBC)
  • MasterChef Junior (FOX)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Station 19 (ABC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • Walker (The CW)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network, Season Premiere)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Call Me Kat (FOX)
  • The First 48: After the First 48 (A&E)
  • Fix My Flip (HGTV)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Rat in the Kitchen (TBS)
  • Secrets in the Ice (Science Channel)
  • Siesta Key (MTV)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)

9:15/8:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How We Roll (CBS)
  • It’s Pony (Nicktoons)
  • Welcome to Flatch (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • Atlanta (FX)
  • Becoming a Popstar (MTV)
  • Big Sky (ABC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Chef Boot Camp (Food Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Fast Foodies (truTV)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
  • NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State Warriors (TNT)
  • Nightwatch (A&E)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php