Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 30, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 30, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 30, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Anthony Jeselnik: Fire in the Maternity Ward (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Baki (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Ingress: The Animation (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Corn & Peg (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Boston Bruins at Columbus Blue Jackets (NBCSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather: Cyndi Lauper (AXS TV)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • The Flash (The CW)
  • Live PD: Officers Look Back Live (A&E)
  • Masterchef Junior (FOX)
  • Nature: American Spring Live: Migration (PBS)
  • NBA Playoffs: Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks (TNT)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Village (NBC)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Kids Are Alright (ABC)
  • On Tour with Asperger’s Are Us (HBO)

9/8 PM:

  • The 100 (The CW, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 30 for 30: The Dominican Dream (ESPN, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Black-ish (ABC)
  • Bong Appetit (Viceland)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Curse of Oak Island (History Channel, Season 6 Finale)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Games People Play (BET, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • Little People, Big World (TLC)
  • Mental Samurai (FOX)
  • Never Say Goodbye (ID)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV)
  • Secrets of the Lost (Science Channel)
  • The Voice (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Bless This Mess (ABC)
  • Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV)
  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • 1969 (ABC)
  • 7 Little Johnstons (TLC)
  • At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV, Season 2 Finale)
  • Backroad Bounty (FYI)
  • The Curse of Civil War Gold (History Channel, Season 2 Premiere/Special Time)
  • Fosse/Verdon (FX)
  • Frontline: The Last Survivors (PBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN, Season 4 Finale)
  • Kids Behind Bars: Life or Parole (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • Ladies Night (BET, Series Premiere)
  • The Last O.G. (TBS, Special Time)
  • Legendary Locations (Travel Channel)
  • Mexican Dynasties (Bravo, 75-Minute Season 1 Finale)
  • Miz & Mrs. (USA Network)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • NHL Playoffs: San Jose Sharks at Colorado Avalanche (NBCSN)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • True Conviction (ID)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)
  • You Me Her (Audience)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Growing Up Chrisley (USA Network)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)
  • NBA Playoffs: Houston Rockets at Golden State Warriors (TNT)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Geena Davis (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Dorit Kemsley and Boy George (Bravo, Special Time)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php