Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 3, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 3, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 3, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Amazing Stories (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Be Our Chef (Disney+)
  • Coffee & Kareem (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Insider (Disney+)
  • Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings (Disney+)
  • Disneynature’s Dolphin Reef (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Disneynature’s Elephant (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Future Man (Hulu, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Helpsters (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Home Before Dark (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Hyena (Netflix)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • Invisible Life (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Making the Cut (Amazon)
  • Money Heist (aka La Casa de Papel) (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Money Heist: The Phenomenon (aka La Casa de Papel: The Phenomenon) (Netflix, Special)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Shop Class (Disney+)
  • Spirit: Riding Free – Riding Academy (Netflix, Special)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
  • Starbeam (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tales From the Loop (Amazon, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)
  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe, Season 2 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Junior)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN, Season 1 Finale)

5/4 PM:

  • Max & Ruby (Nick Jr.)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Deadly Daughter Switch (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fatal Vows (ID)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Roll Call/Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, Series Finale)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home International (HGTV)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Roadkill’s Junkyard Gold (MotorTrend, Special)
  • Shahs of Sunset (Bravo)
  • Somewhere South (PBS)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Dishing with Julia Child (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: The Dirt (Discovery Channel)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)
  • Vagrant Queen (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Dishing with Julia Child (PBS)

11/10 PM:

  • High Maintenance (HBO, Season 4 Finale)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php