Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 24, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 24, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 24, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 24, 2022:

  • 61st Street (AMC+)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC+)
  • Jake Tapper’s Book Club (CNN+)
  • My Liberation Notes (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Our Blues (Netflix)
  • Red Bull Plane Swap (Hulu, Special)
  • Trivia Quest (Netflix)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Shenmue the Animation (Adult Swim)

5/4 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Into the Blue (Discovery Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Saltwater Experience (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Motorhead Garage (MotorTrend)

10/9 AM:

  • Two Guys Garage (MotorTrend)

11/10 AM:

  • Magnolia Workshops (Magnolia Network)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network, Season 13 Premiere)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Duff: Ace of Taste (Food Network, Series Premiere)
  • Magnolia Workshops (Magnolia Network)

1 PM/Noon:

  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Chicago Bulls – Game 4 (ABC)

3/2 PM:

  • USFL: New Orleans Breakers at Tampa Bay Bandits (NBC/Peacock)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Golden State Warriors vs. Denver Nuggets – Game 4 (ABC)

4/3 PM:

  • NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers (TNT)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Come Follow Up (BYUtv)

6/5 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)
  • Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Final Moments (Oxygen)
  • Kiss the Cook (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Making Good (BYUtv)
  • NBA Playoffs: Miami Heat vs. Atlanta Hawks – Game 4 (TNT)
  • Sunday Night Baseball: Milwaukee Brewers vs. Philadelphia Phillies (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS)
  • The Circus (Showtime, Season 7.0 Finale)
  • The Equalizer (CBS)
  • Gaslit (Starz, Series Premiere)
  • Highway Thru Hell (Weather Channel)
  • Home Town Kickstart Presented by People (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Lost Empire of Persia (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac: Reunion, Part 2 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Roseanne: Kicked Out of Hollywood (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • Saints & Sinners (Bounce TV)
  • The Simpsons (Fox)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Great North (Fox)

9/8 PM:

  • Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
  • Building Roots (HGTV)
  • Evil Lives Here: Shadows of Death (ID)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • The First Lady (Showtime)
  • The Food That Built America (History Channel)
  • From (Epix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Heavy Rescue: 401 (Weather Channel)
  • Kandi & the Gang (Bravo)
  • Lorena: Escaping Bobbitt (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • Navalny (CNN, Two-Hour Special)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Ruby and the Well (BYUtv, Season 1 Finale)
  • Sanditon (PBS, Season 2 Finale)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Tampa (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Someone They Knew… with Tamron Hall (Court TV)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • Weakest Link (NBC)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (HBO)
  • Worst Cooks in America: That’s So ’90s (Food Network, Season 24 Premiere)

9:05/8:05 PM:

  • Outlander (Starz)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Phoenix Suns vs. New Orleans Pelicans – Game 4 (TNT)

10/9 PM:

  • Adam Eats the ’80s (History Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Barry (HBO, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Before We Die (PBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • Billy the Kid (Epix, Series Premiere)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel)
  • The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Sex & Murder (HLN, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Sherri Papini’s Abduction: Reelz Investigates (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel)
  • Transplant (NBC)
  • Uncensored (TV One, Season 5 Finale)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • 61st Street (ABC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Baby (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • Inside Eats with Rhett & Link (Food Network, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Pillow Talk (TLC)
css.php