Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 22, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 22, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 22, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Monty Don’s Paradise Gardens (Acorn TV, Series Premiere)
  • Pinky Malinky (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Queens of Mystery (Acorn TV, Season 1 Finale)

9/8 AM:

  • Corn & Peg (Nickelodeon)

2/1 PM:

  • The Lion Guard (Disney Junior, Season 2 Finale)

5/4 PM:

  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)
  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Idol: Meet Your Finalists (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
  • Live PD: Top 10 K9 Moments (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (VH1)
  • Murder Made Me Famous (Reelz)
  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Detroit Pistons (TNT)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Shadowhunters (Freeform)
  • Show Offs (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Man with a Plan (CBS)
  • Tricked (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Arrow (The CW)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel)
  • The Code (CBS)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Hostile Planet (National Geographic Channel)
  • Live Rescue (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • Notorious (Reelz)
  • Paranormal 911 (Travel Channel)
  • Spring Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • TI & Tiny: Friends and Family Hustle (VH1)
  • Unbreakable: Live to Tell (ID)
  • Under the Wire (Starz, Special)
  • Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)

10/9 PM:

  • American Dad (TBS)
  • Betrayed (ID)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • Diesel Brothers (Discovery Channel)
  • Duff Takes the Cake (Food Network)
  • The Enemy Within (NBC)
  • Escaping Polygamy (Lifetime, Season 5 Finale)
  • The Fix (ABC)
  • Food: Fact or Fiction? (Cooking Channel)
  • For My Man (TV One)
  • Gentleman Jack (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Travel Channel)
  • Independent Lens: Charm City (PBS)
  • Into the Badlands (AMC)
  • Knightfall (History Channel)
  • Meet the Peetes (Hallmark Channel)
  • One of a Kind (HGTV)
  • Summer House (Bravo)
  • Teen Mom: Young Moms Club (MTV)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • NBA Playoffs: Houston Rockets at Utah Jazz (TNT)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Lizzo (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Haunted Case Files (Travel Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Carl Radke and Scheana Shay (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php