Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 20, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 20, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 20, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Unspeakable (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • Grass Is Greener (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • Power Rangers: Beast Morphers (Nickelodeon)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

9:45/8:45 AM:

  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

11/10 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Collar of Duty (BYUtv)
  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (DFC)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Hanazuki: Full of Treasures (DFC)

3/2 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Philadelphia 76ers at Brooklyn Nets (TNT)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Denver Nuggets at San Antonio Spurs (TNT)

6/5 PM:

  • Accident, Suicide, or Murder (Oxygen, New Time Slot)

7/6 PM:

  • Murdoch Mysteries (Ovation, Season 12 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

8/7 PM:

  • Animal ER Live: On Call (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Game Shakers (Nickelodeon)
  • I Am Somebody’s Child: The Regina Louise Story (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Murdoch Mysteries (Ovation)
  • NBA Playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Detroit Pistons (ESPN)
  • NHL Playoffs: TBD (NBC)
  • Premier Boxing Champions Special: Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados (FOX)
  • Ransom (CBS)
  • Trading Spaces (TLC)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Cousins for Life (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • Animal ER Live (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Auto/Biography (Motor Trend, Season 1 Finale)
  • Big Texas Fix (DIY)
  • The Book of John Gray (OWN)
  • Chasing Life with Dr. Sanjay Gupta (CNN)
  • Easter Under Wraps (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures: Extra Pulses (Travel Channel)
  • How High 2 (MTV, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Knight Squad (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Finale)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Murder Decoded (ID)
  • Nate and Jeremiah by Design (TLC)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network, Season 14 Premiere)
  • The Vet Life (Animal Planet)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Family or Fiance (OWN, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters Renovation (HGTV)
  • Letter From My Mother: My Mom’s Letter From Heaven (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Houston Rockets at Utah Jazz (ESPN)

11/10 PM:

  • Alien News Desk (Syfy)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php