Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 19, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 19, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 19, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Unspeakable (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • Bosch (Amazon, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Brené Brown: The Call to Courage (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Cuckoo (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • A Fortunate Man (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Lunatics (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Music Teacher (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ramy (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Rilakkuma and Kaoru (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Ruthless (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Samantha! (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Selection Day (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Someone Great (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Doom Patrol (DC Universe)

Noon/11 AM:

  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

6/5 PM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network, Season 10 Premiere)

7/6 PM:

  • Crashletes (Nickelodeon)
  • NBA Playoffs: Toronto Raptors at Orlando Magic (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • My Evil Stepdad (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • NBA Playoffs: Boston Celtics at Indiana Pacers (ABC)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • American Masters: Garry Winogrand (PBS)
  • Animal Cribs (Animal Planet)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Don’t Be Tardy… (Bravo)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Proven Innocent (FOX)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Portland Trailblazers at Oklahoma City Thunder (ESPN)

10/9 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • VICE Special Report: The Future of Work (HBO, One-Hour Special)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

11/10 PM:

  • Crazy Cakes (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • eLeague: FIFA 19 (TBS)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • The New Negroes with Baron Vaughn and Open Mike Eagle (Comedy Central, Series Premiere)
  • Wyatt Cenac’s Problem Areas (HBO)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • In Plain Sight (ID)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php